Products
Product Profile
10/100M single mode fiber media converter
10/100M single mode fiber media converter
Inquire Now
Product Specifications
  • Product Name: 10/100M Fiber Media converter

    Dual Fiber

    Product Intro:

    The Fiber media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

    Main Features:

    Support IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.3X protocol.

    With the function of automatic recovery to prevent system halt.

    Indicate the working status.

    Avoiding the interference of electromagnetic wave, Radio Frequency and terrestrial current.

    Optional inside and outside power supply.

    No adjust electrical and optical environment.

    LED indicator light shows the working performance status.

    Duplex Mode:

    Fiber Media Converter supports full duplex and semi duplex modes, 10/100Mbps automatic protocol.

    Inserting to 14 slots Rack with play and plug.

    LED status indicator light makes easy diagnosing network and checking troubleshooting.

    Good flow control and reset fuction prevent system halt.

    Transmission Distance:

    MM(Multi mode): within 2 KM

    SM(Single mode):20KM,40KM,60KM,80KM,.100KM

    Environment Parameters:

    Working Temperature: 0℃~65℃

    Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

    Humidity: 5%~90%

    Other Parameters:

    Inside Power Supply Dimesion: 160mm*110mm*30mm

    outside Power Supply Dimesion: 110mm*70mm*30mm

    Rated Voltage: AC220V/50Hz

    Inside Power Supply: AC 220V/1A

    Inside Power Supply: DC 5V/1A