Products
Product Profile
WT-V400-1V Mini Series
WT-V400-1V Mini Series
Inquire Now
Product Specifications
  • FEATURES:

    10Bit digitized video transmission

    support 1 channels of color video signal

    High performance and real time transmission

    Fully compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM

    Wide optical dynamic range

    Optical attenuators are never required

    High reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments

    LED indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters

    Provide RS232,RS485 and RS422 data interface

    Easy installation and adjustment free

    SPECIFICATIONS:

    VIDEO

    Number of channels: 1

    Format: PAL/NTSC/SECAM

    Input signal: 0.5-2Vp-p (75ohms)

    Output Signal: 1Vp-p (75ohms)

    Bandwidth: 10KHz ~ 7.5MHz

    Differential Gain:< 1%

    Differential Phase: < 1o

    Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): > 60dB (weighted)

    DATA

    Number of channels: 1

    Directions: any or Bi-directional

    Bandwidth: 150Kbps per channel

    Interface: RS-232,RS-422/RS-485

    OPTICAL EMITTER : Laser diode

    WAVELENGTH

    1310/1550 nm, multimode

    1310 /1550nm, single-mode

    NUMBER OF FIBERS: 1

    ENVIRONMENT

    MTBF: > 100,000 hours

    Operating: -40oC ~ +70oC

    Storage: -40oC ~ +85oC

    Humidity: 0% to 95%, non-condensing

    PHYSICAL DIMENSIONS (L x W x H)

    110L x70W x25H(mm)

    POWER SUPPLY

    0.3A@12VDC

    LED INDICATORS

    Power, System status

    Video status, Data traffic

    CONNECTORS

    Optical: SC

    Video: BNC (gold plated center-pin)

    Data: Industry Connector