backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Transmission, Security Services, Police Equipment
Contact Us
  • SeeEyes Co., Ltd.

  • Country: Korea
  • City: Gyeonggi-do
  • Address: #503~509, Sunil Technopia, 555 Dunchondaero, Joongwon-ku, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea
  • Contact Person: Hannah Choi


Recommended for You



Key Specifications
[Please send inquiry to : overseas@sscctv.com]

* Overview

SC-HOC01S is a fiber optic transmission unit that can transmits long distance of HD-SDI signal over fiber optic cable without signal loss. This product supports Full HD 1.5G/3G and EX-SDI 1.0 input, and is convenient to handle by its compact size.

* Features

• HD-SDI long distance transmission over fiber optic cable

1) Single mode - 20Km (G.657.B3)

2) Multi mode – 1Km (50 / 125um OM3, Full HD 1.5G)

• Various input signals (Full HD 1.5G, Full HD 3G, EX-SDI 1.0)

• LC connector used

• Compact and ultra-light case for easy installation

• Dual input voltage : DC12V, AC24V

[SC-HOC01S] 1CH HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmission (20km)
Other Products
[SC-HDR01E] 	HD/EX-SDI to HDMI/CVBS Converter (1 In 3 Out Distribution)
[SC-HDT01E] 	HDMI to HD/EX-SDI Converter (1 In 3 Out Distribution)
[SC-HOC01S] 1CH HD-SDI Fiber Optic Transmission (20km)
[SC-MHC01] HD Analog(AHD/TVI/CVI ~2MP) to HD/EX-SDI Converter
[SC-IPC07PU] 1CH Network + PoE over UTP Long-distance Transmission (800m)
[SC-IPH3002] 2 IN 1 PoE Extender (2Port Mini HUB)
[SC-IPT1204P] 4CH Ethernet over One COAX with Built-in 4 Port PoE Hub (500m)
1 of 7