Products
Product Profile
Cisco 7200 and 7400 Series Routers

Cisco 7200 and 7400 Series Routers

  • Supplier: Cisco
  • Region: United States
  • Updated: 09/07/2011
Product Specifications
  • Environmental Specifications
    *Operating temperature: 0 to 40oC (32 to 104oF)
    *Storage temperature: -20 to 65oC (-4 to 149oF)
    *Relative humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    *Altitude: 0 to 9843 ft (3000 m)
    *Vibration: IEC 68-2
    *Shock: IEC 68-2

    Power Requirements
    *Power consumption: 7 Watts

    Network Connectors
    *Speed: 1 Gb Fibre Channel
    *Connector type: LC-Duplex
    *Optical compliance: FC-PI 100/200-M6-SN-I
    *Transmission distance: 500 m for 50/125 micron multimode fiber, 300 m for 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber

    For more information, please visit Cisco website at www.cisco.com/