backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
DLX-FS08-G series Ethernet Fiber Switch is included one 1000M fiber optical port and Eight 10/100M Ethernet ports. It has the function of photo electricity switchover between 8channels 10/100M Ethernet ports and 1000M optical ports. Adopts original chips and high quality fiber module, stable and excellent performance. It is used in Telecast, Telecom, Broadcast, industrial broadband etc. fiber Ethernet network. Fully compatible with IEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/1000Base-FX. Supports Full-duplex IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z and half-duplex control. Supports super jumbo frame, Auto-adaptive to different protocol and MDI/MDI-X etc. Supports Rack mounted and remote management of running state real-time monitor and performance parameter setting.

FEATURES

● 8channel 10/100M and one Gigabit fiber port, realize the photo electricity switchover between twisted-pair and optical cable

● Supports IEEEE802.3X,Full-duplex/Half-duplex stream control, supports broadcast storm-control

● Fully compatible with IEEEE802.3u,IEEEE802.3z/ab,IEEEE802.1q, IEEEE802.3ah,10Base-Tx,100Base-TX,1000Base-FX

● Supports super jumbo frame and fiber connector SC/FC/ST optional

● Indicators for Power Supply, Ethernet, Optical link etc.

● Supports rack mounted

● Auto-negotiate and Auto-cross to NIC/HUB and MDI/MDI-X, Supports full-duplex and half-duplex

● Average working time of fault free is more than 50,000hours,meet the standard of telecommunication operation

● Transmission distance: 2km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)

APPLICATIONS

● High-definition IP video surveillance and power supply

● High Way& Road surveillance system, Capture system

● Video-surveillance system of large factories and mines systems

● IP Network Multi-function system

● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

● Public Security Surveillance

● Surveillance and cable TV system

● Intelligent traffic monitoring system

● High Quality Video Conference

● Broadcast and TV program transmission

● Long-distance multimedia teaching

● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

SPECIFICATIONS

wavelength MM:850/1310nm, SM:1310/1550nm, DFB:1260~1610nm

Fiber power 0 dBm ~ -3 dBm/-5 dBm ~ -10 dBm

Receiving

Sensitivity ≤-26dBm

Bandwidth of Single wavelength 1000M

Transmission distance 2km(MM),20km/40km/60km/80km/100km/120km(SM)

Max. optic Budget 15dbm/20dbm/25dbm/30dbm

Fiber connector ST/FC/SC optional

Ethernet port RJ45,10/100M auto-negotiation, Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Standard IEEEE802.3X,IEE802.3u,IEE802.3z/ab,IEE802.1q, IEE802.3ah,10Base-TX,100Base-TX,1000Base-FX

Control IEE802.3X/IEE802.3Z and Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Temperature Operation:-20℃~+70℃, Storage: -40℃~+80℃

Humidity Operation: 10%—90%, Storage: 5%—95%

Dimension 8channels:135(L) x 120(W) x 44(H)mm

Power supply 5V DC

8ports Ethernet with one port fiber optic port fiber switch 8IP cameras to fiber converter
Other Products
8ports Ethernet with one port fiber optic port fiber switch 8IP cameras to fiber converter
4ch XLR stereo/bi-direction Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Single fiber Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter POE camera to fiber transmitter
HD IP Camera to fiber converter Gigabit 1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Super mini 1ch video with RS485 PTZ camera to fiber optic converter 12V DC
6x4.2x2.2cm Super mini 10/100M Fiber Media Converter IP camera over fiber
4inch Metal housing Vandal proof IP IR30 Day and night vision Dome camera
1 of 10