backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
BRIEF INTRODUCTION

DLX-FBS-G series Fiber Backup Node type Ethernet Fiber Optical Switch is included two 1000M fiber optical ports and 4-24channels 10/100M or 10/100M/1000M Ethernet. Using imported original industrial components and All RJ45 ports adopt advanced Self-healing multi-stage lightning protection design, have high-level lightning, surge and ESD protection. Support 1+1 dual power supply backup, Management function optional, can be used in harsh conditions for long time.

APPLICATIONS

● High-definition IP video surveillance and power supply

● High Way& Road surveillance system, Capture system

● Video-surveillance system of large factories and mines systems

● IP Network Multi-function system

● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

● Public Security Surveillance

● Surveillance and cable TV system

● Intelligent traffic monitoring system

● High Quality Video Conference

● Broadcast and TV program transmission

● Long-distance multimedia teaching

● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

● 1+1 fiber backup ports, Max.24channels 10/100M Ethernet or 8channels 10/100M/1000M Ethernet

● Support 1+1 dual power supply backup, Supports 24hours power feeds

● Anti-lightning and ESD protection for all Ethernet ports, power ports, special connector for connect to ground

● Support Non-blocking storage and forwarding switching mode, all ports can working at full line speed and full-duplex at same time

● Auto-negotiate to NIC/HUB and MDI/MDI-X

● Support VLAN Network isolation, Bandwidth, Priority, Dynamic MAC address, BSTM broadcast storm-control etc. setting

● Supports HOL protection to reduce the packet loss

● Supports physical and logical isolation of each ports

● Supports over-sized packet, QOS, STP tree etc.

● Supports super jumbo frame(2048bit) and over-sized packets up to 10k bytes

● Indicators for Power Supply, Ethernet etc.

● Supports line speed switching of all ports and in 64~1536 frame length can reach line speed

● Standard: Full-duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, Half-duplex adopts Back pressure standard

● Aluminum housing, Rack mounted, Wall mounted and standalone type optional.

● Industry grade components, 220V/110V,-48V,+24V,+12V,+5V power supply optional

● Transmission distance: 2km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

wavelength MM:850/1310nm, SM:1310/1550nm, DFB:1260~1610nm

Fiber power 0 dBm ~ -3 dBm/-5 dBm ~ -10 dBm

Receiving

Sensitivity ≤-26dBm

Bandwidth of Single wavelength 1000M

24channels Fiber Backup Node type Ethernet Fiber Switch 24ports Ethernet Switch
Other Products
4inch Metal housing Vandal proof IP IR30 Day and night vision Dome camera
Single port IP Lan/BNC Coaxial Converter Network IP Twisted cable video over coaxial
Single port Full Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter Fiber POE Ethernet Switch
8channels Loop Self-healing Managed POE Ethernet Fiber Switch 8ports POE Ring fiber switch
8-24ports Gigabit Fiber Aggregation Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Gigabit 4/8ports DIN Rail Industrial Loop Self-healing POE Fiber Switch 2 SFP
4/8channels 10/100M/1000M Gigabit POE 2 SFP fiber switch 8ports Gigabit POE Fiber media converter
1 of 9