backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
BRIEF INTRODUCTION

DLX-FS04/08 series 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch is included one 100M fiber optical port and Four/Eight 10/100M Ethernet ports. It has the function of photo electricity switchover between 4/8channels 10/100M Ethernet ports and 100M optical ports. Adopts original chips and high quality fiber module, stable and excellent performance. It is used in Telecast, Telecom, Broadcast, industrial broadband etc. fiber Ethernet network. Fully compatible with IEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX. Supports Full-duplex IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z and half-duplex control. Supports super jumbo frame, Auto-adaptive to different protocol and MDI/MDI-X etc. Supports Rack mounted and remote management of running state real-time monitor and performance parameter setting.

FEATURES

● 4/8channel 10/100M and one fiber port, realize the photo electricity switchover between twisted-pair and optical cable

● Supports IEEEE802.3X,Full-duplex/Half-duplex stream control, supports broadcast storm-control

● Fully compatible with IEEEE802.3u,IEEEE802.3z/ab,IEEEE802.1q, IEEEE802.3ah,10Base-Tx,100Base-TX,100Base-FX

● Supports super jumbo frame and fiber connector SC/FC/ST optional

● Indicators for Power Supply, Ethernet, Optical link etc.

● Supports rack mounted

● Auto-negotiate and Auto-cross to NIC/HUB and MDI/MDI-X, Supports full-duplex and half-duplex

● Average working time of fault free is more than 50,000hours,meet the standard of telecommunication operation

● Transmission distance: 5km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)

APPLICATIONS

● High-definition IP video surveillance and power supply

● High Way& Road surveillance system, Capture system

● Video-surveillance system of large factories and mines systems

● IP Network Multi-function system

● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

● Public Security Surveillance

● Surveillance and cable TV system

● Intelligent traffic monitoring system

● High Quality Video Conference

● Broadcast and TV program transmission

● Long-distance multimedia teaching

● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

SPECIFICATIONS

wavelength MM:850/1310nm, SM:1310/1550nm, DFB:1260~1610nm

Fiber power 0 dBm ~ -3 dBm/-5 dBm ~ -10 dBm

Receiving

Sensitivity ≤-26dBm

Bandwidth of Single wavelength 155M

Transmission distance 5km(MM),20km/40km/60km/80km/100km/120km(SM)

Max. optic Budget 15dbm/20dbm/25dbm/30dbm

Fiber connector ST/FC/SC optional

Ethernet port RJ45,10/100M auto-negotiation, Full-duplex/Half-duplex

4chs/8chs 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Optical Switch 4ports/8ports Fast Ethernet fiber media converter
Other Products
Single port IP Lan/BNC Coaxial Converter Network IP Twisted cable video over coaxial
Single por Full Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter Fiber POE Ethernet Switch
8channels Loop Self-healing Managed POE Ethernet Fiber Switch 8ports POE Ring fiber switch
8-24ports Gigabit Fiber Aggregation Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Gigabit 4/8ports DIN Rail Industrial Loop Self-healing POE Fiber Switch 2 SFP
4/8channels 10/100M/1000M Gigabit POE 2 SFP fiber switch 8ports Gigabit POE Fiber media converter
24channels 10/100M POE Switch with one 1000M uplink  24ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch
1 of 9