backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
DLX-HDVOP-T series of products adopts ASIC and advanced digital video, high-speed TDM and Gigabit CWDM technology to provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1-16channels 1280H/25f,1280H/30f,1280H/50f,1280H/60f,1920H/25f,1920H/30f etc format HD-TVI video and up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber. Support transmission of broadcast grade 24bit CD HI-FI audio and high-speed data. Support auto-adapt to 1280×720 and 1920×1080 resolution(only 1920H type). Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-HDVOP-T products provide better transmission in quality. Support network of tree structure, star structure, ring structure and topology etc. DLX-HDVOP-T adopts Modularized design, support function expanded.

In the HD video application system, if use common copper cable for long distance transmission, it will always show the poor output signal, be liable for the interference, the image displayed appears the phenomenon of the vague, the tailing and color separation etc. At the same time, the distance of transmission is short, it can not meet the requirement of long distance transmission for the multimedia information issuing etc. using the DLX-HDVOP-T optical transmitter and receiver for transmitting HD-TVI signals, this kind of problem has been completely solved, the distance of transmission is from 1km to 80km. In the mean while, the optical transmitter and receiver has the outstanding points with a little attenuation, frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference, high safety performance, small volume and light in weight etc., therefore, it has incomparable advantages in the respect of the special environment and the long distance transmission.

APPLICATIONS

● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

● Subway PS System

● Visual command of military bases

● Visual Intelligent Outdoor Surveillance System

● Telemedicine systems

● Digital video display

● Surveillance and cable TV system

● Intelligent traffic monitoring system

● High Quality Video Conference

● Live Broadcast and TV program transmission

● Long-distance multimedia teaching

● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

● Support 1280×720 and 1920×1080 two resolution and 25f/30f/50f/60f 4kinds frame rate

● Full digital uncompressed, Non-destructive and real-time high quality HD video transmission

● Advanced Audio, TVI, Data adaptive technique

● Standalone,19inch 2.5U type and 4.5U rack mounted type optional, up to 21pieces TVI fiber converters be installed in 19inch chassis

● Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

● Fiber connector is SC/FC/ST optional

● Industry grade components , ESD protection design, Aluminum-alloy case

● Unique Power Polarity protection, Power wrong connection protection, Auto-recover after fault been remove

● Support 1+1 dual power supply to ensure safe and reliable power supply

● No EMI, no RFI etc.

● Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

● Free from In-field Adjustment

● Flexible and Easy Mount

● Protection against lightening strike and surge

● Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode); 20km,40km,60km,80KM,100KM optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical index

Wavelength 850/1310nm(MM),1260nm~1360nm/1470nm~1610nm(SM)

Optical power 0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber One or Four cores optional

Receiving Sensitivity ≤-28dBm

Connector FC(SC,ST optional)

Bandwidth of single wavelength 1.25G/2.5G

Distance 0-100km

HD-TVI

Channel 1~16

Input level >500mVp-p

Output level 1Vp-p

Input impedance 75ohm

Input Bandwidth 60 MHz

Quantization 10 bits

Reflection loss >15dB

Up/down time 85dB

Connector Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA

Data interface

Interface Type RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate DC-115.2Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER <10E-12

Connector RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps/DB-9

Environment

Operation temperature -30℃~+75℃

Storage temperature -40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity 0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF ≥10e5 hours

Power Supply AC 100V~260V or DC 48V,DC24V,DC12V

Dimensions

1-4channels 121(L) x 130(W) x 28(H)mm

4-8channels 121(L) x 130(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,1U type 480(L) x 250(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,4.5U chassis 480(L) x 290(W) x 200(H)mm

1-16channels 1080p HD-TVI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Other Products
Single port IP Lan/BNC Coaxial Converter Network IP Twisted cable video over coaxial
Single por Full Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter Fiber POE Ethernet Switch
8channels Loop Self-healing Managed POE Ethernet Fiber Switch 8ports POE Ring fiber switch
8-24ports Gigabit Fiber Aggregation Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Gigabit 4/8ports DIN Rail Industrial Loop Self-healing POE Fiber Switch 2 SFP
4/8channels 10/100M/1000M Gigabit POE 2 SFP fiber switch 8ports Gigabit POE Fiber media converter
24channels 10/100M POE Switch with one 1000M uplink  24ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch
1 of 9