backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Camera, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
 


Key Specifications
DLX-HDVOP-I series of products adopts ASIC and advanced digital Video/Audi/Data, high-speed TDM and Gigabit CWDM technology to provide uncompressed high quality real-time transmission systems for multi-channel single direction/Full-duplex bi-direction video/Half-duplex bi-direction Video, multi-channel RS485/RS232/Pulse data etc. multi-channel half or full duplex Audio, various Access Control etc. signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber.
Automatic recognizing and Auto-negotiation for AIPHONE LEF, NEM and LEM series system signals. Supports point to point star connection, hand in hand connection and Distributed hybrid connection etc. Adopts industrial components and Level 3 Anti-lightning, ESD protection design to ensure long time working stably.

 

APPLICATIONS

● Video intercom system, Community security

● Community radio, residential parking management

● High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

● Public Security Surveillance

● Surveillance and access control system

● Intelligent traffic monitoring system

● Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance



FEATURES

● One multimode or single mode fiber

● Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

● Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

● Non-compression video/audio/intercom/data transmission

● Large-scale Proprietary IC Core

● Support 1+1 power supply back up

● Support full-duplex/half-duplex video/audio/data

● Support forward/reverse/two-ways video/audio/data

● Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

● Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

● Free from In-field Adjustment

● Flexible and Easy Mount

● No EMI, no RFI etc.

● Protection against lightening strike and surge

● Fiber connector: SC/FC/ST optional

● Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)



SPECIFICATIONS

Optical index

Wavelength
850/1310nm(MM),1260nm~1360nm/1470nm~1610nm(SM)

Optical power
0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber
One core

Receiving Sensitivity
≤-26dBm

Connector
FC(SC,ST optional)

Bandwidth of single wavelength
155M/1.25G/2.5G

Distance
0-120km


AIPHONE

Channel
1~16

Bandwidth
20Hz~20KHz

Sampling frequency
48KHz

Digitization:
24bit

Reflection loss
>15dB

Up/down time
67dB

Connector
BNC


Audio (support forward, reverse or bi-direction audio)

Input/output impedance
1000ohm(unbalanced)

Input/output level
4Vp-p(typical)

Bandwidth
20Hz~20KHz

Sampling frequency
48KHz

Digitization:
24bit

Total harmonic distortion
0.1%

SNR
>85dB

Connector
Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA


Data interface

Interface Type
RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode
Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate
DC-115.2Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER
<10E-12

Connector
RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps/DB-9


Environment

Operation temperature
-30℃~+75℃

Storage temperature
-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity
0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF
≥10e5 hours

Power Supply
AC 100V~260V or DC 48V,DC24V,DC12V

Intercom Video audio data Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Other Products
8ports Ethernet with one port fiber optic port fiber switch 8IP cameras to fiber converter
4ch XLR stereo/bi-direction Audio Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Single fiber Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter POE camera to fiber transmitter
HD IP Camera to fiber converter Gigabit 1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Super mini 1ch video with RS485 PTZ camera to fiber optic converter 12V DC
6x4.2x2.2cm Super mini 10/100M Fiber Media Converter IP camera over fiber
4inch Metal housing Vandal proof IP IR30 Day and night vision Dome camera
1 of 10
https://www.hanwha-security.com/en/news-center/1018956/