backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
DLX-HDVOP-T series of products adopts ASIC and advanced digital video, high-speed TDM and Gigabit CWDM technology to provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1-16channels 1280H/25f,1280H/30f,1280H/50f,1280H/60f,1920H/25f,1920H/30f etc format HD-TVI video and up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber. Support transmission of broadcast grade 24bit CD HI-FI audio and high-speed data. Support auto-adapt to 1280×720 and 1920×1080 resolution(only 1920H type). Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-HDVOP-T products provide better transmission in quality. Support network of tree structure, star structure, ring structure and topology etc. DLX-HDVOP-T adopts Modularized design, support function expanded. In the HD video application system, if use common copper cable for long distance transmission, it will always show the poor output signal, be liable for the interference, the image displayed appears the phenomenon of the vague, the tailing and color separation etc. At the same time, the distance of transmission is short, it can not meet the requirement of long distance transmission for the multimedia information issuing etc. using the DLX-HDVOP-T optical transmitter and receiver for transmitting HD-TVI signals, this kind of problem has been completely solved, the distance of transmission is from 1km to 80km. In the mean while, the optical transmitter and receiver has the outstanding points with a little attenuation, frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference, high safety performance, small volume and light in weight etc., therefore, it has incomparable advantages in the respect of the special environment and the long distance transmission.

APPLICATIONS

High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

Subway PS System

Visual command of military bases

Visual Intelligent Outdoor Surveillance System

Telemedicine systems

Digital video display

Surveillance and cable TV system

Intelligent traffic monitoring system

High Quality Video Conference

Broadcast and TV program transmission

Long-distance multimedia teaching

Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

Support 1280×720 and 1920×1080 two resolution and 25f/30f/50f/60f 4kinds frame rate

Full digital uncompressed, Non-destructive and real-time high quality HD video transmission

Advanced Audio, TVI, Data adaptive technique

Standalone,19inch 2.5U type and 4.5U rack mounted type optional, up to 21pieces AHD fiber converters be installed in 19inch chassis

Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

Fiber connector is SC/FC/ST optional

Industry grade components , ESD protection design, Aluminum-alloy case

Unique Power Polarity protection, Power wrong connection protection, Auto-recover after fault been remove

Support 1+1 dual power supply to ensure safe and reliable power supply

No EMI, no RFI etc.

Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

Free from In-field Adjustment

Flexible and Easy Mount

Protection against lightening strike and surge

Transmission distance: 2km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80km,100km optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical index

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm(Multi-mode),

1260~1360,1470nm~1610nm (Single-mode)

Space of wavelength

20nm

Optical power

0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber

One or Four cores optional

Receiving Sensitivity

≤-28dBm

Connector

FC,SC,ST optional

Bandwidth of single wavelength

1.25G/2.5G

Distance

0-100km

HD-TVI interface

Channel

500MHz

Input level

>500mVp-p

Output level

1Vp-p

Input impedance

75ohm

Input Bandwidth

60 MHz

Quantization

10 bits

Reflection loss

>15dB

Up/down time

85dB

connector

RCA/XLR or Terminal Plug with screw clamps

Data interface(optional)

Interface Type

RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode

Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate

DC-115.2Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER

<10E-12

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

Ethernet interface(optional)

Operation Mode

10/100M,Full-duplex/Half-duplex Self-adaptive

Throughput Ration

100%@10M

Packet Loss Ratio

0%

Connector

RJ45

Alarm,1/0 (optional)

Alarm,1/0 input signal

Any Active or Passive alarm,1/0 input. Support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or Passive switch button

Alarm,1/0 output signal

Any Active or Passive alarm,1/0 output. Support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or repeater output connection

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

E1,T1 (optional)

Code

HDB3/AMI

Speed

E1/T1 standard speed or E1/T1 sub-speed

Connector

75ohm BNC or 120ohm RJ45

Telephone, PBX (optional)

Voice bandwidth

8KHZ

Code

PCM

Signal control

Support any signal of analog phone or switch

Connector

RJ11

Environment

Operation temperature

-30oC~+75oC

Storage temperature

-40oC~+85oC

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

≥10e5 hours

Power Supply

AC 100V~260V or DC 48V,DC24V,DC12V

Dimensions

1ch-4chs

121(L) x 130(W) x 28(H)mm

5chs-8chs

121(L) x 130(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,1U rack type

480(L) x 250(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,4.5U rack type

480(L) x 290(W) x 200(H)mm

HD-TVI video to fiber optical transmitter and receiver
Other Products
360degree 960P/1080P Panoramic Wireless IP IR e-PTZ Camera
1-16chs 720P/960P/1080P AHD/CVI/TVI/Analog 4 in one Video Fiber transmitter
6.1x4.2x2.2cm Mini 10/100M fast Ethernet Fiber media converter IP camera to fiber converter
4chs HD-SDI video with one RS485 Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
4K HDMI UHD 3D Video/Data Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Super mini Digital Video/ Data Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
Digital Video+Isolated Ethernet+Data Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver
1 of 7