backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Building Automation, Home Automation, Security Services, Personal Safety, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: shenzhen
  • Address: C10,BaoAn,shenzhen,china
  • Contact Person: Dailian xu
Key Specifications
DLX-DVOP08 series of products provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 8 channels of digitalized analog video, up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals, 4 channels E1/T1 and 10/100M self-adaptive Ethernet data over one single mode or multimode optic fiber, DLX-DVOP08 is a multi-function product which based on highly reliable large-scale specialized ICs designed by ourselves. It''s extremely flexible with the ability to add/drop video, audio, RS232/RS422/RS485, E1, 100M Ethernet ports via plugging in/out our field-proven service cards. Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-DVOP08 products provide better transmission in quality.

The numerous types of DLX-DVOP08 products can meet different user demands. Adopting advanced digital fiber optic transmission technologies, DLX-DVOP08 devices can be installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. On the front panel of the products are video connector (BNC), audio and data connector (RJ45 or Industry pressure connector), and fiber optic connector (FC-single mode or SC-multimode). Users can easily monitor the status of power supply, connection and channels through the indicator lights. There are two types of DLX-DVOP08 available: stand-alone and card-cage packaging.

8 Chs Digital Video / Audio/Data Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver
Other Products
Single port IP Lan/BNC Coaxial Converter Network IP Twisted cable video over coaxial
Single por Full Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter Fiber POE Ethernet Switch
8channels Loop Self-healing Managed POE Ethernet Fiber Switch 8ports POE Ring fiber switch
8-24ports Gigabit Fiber Aggregation Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Gigabit 4/8ports DIN Rail Industrial Loop Self-healing POE Fiber Switch 2 SFP
4/8channels 10/100M/1000M Gigabit POE 2 SFP fiber switch 8ports Gigabit POE Fiber media converter
24channels 10/100M POE Switch with one 1000M uplink  24ports Fast Ethernet POE Switch
1 of 9