backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, Security Services
Contact Us
  • CT LINKS TECHONOLOGY CO., LTD

  • Country: Taiwan
  • City: Taichung
  • Address: 1F., No.2-3, Xinxing Rd., Beitun Dist., Taichung City 40682, Taiwan(R.O.C.)
  • Contact Person: Yeh Cristina
Key Specifications
Features:

1. GHMT verified CAT8 channel performance

2. GHMT verified IEC60512-99-002 PoE Type III 60W and type IV 100W capability

3. Support Ethernet at rates up to 40Gbps (40GBASE-T) and 25Gbps (25GBASE-T) over distances up to 30 meter for switch-to-server connections in data center

4. Power over HDBaseT (PoHDBaseT – up to 100W)

5. IEC60603-7 and IEC61935-2 dimensions and structural reliability complied

6. Cable assemblies are 100% Fluke tested to help ensure every installation is efficient

7. High quality connectors ensure system reliability and stability by press-fit assembly process

8. CM/CMR, LSZH (IEC60332-1-2 / IEC 60332-3-24) and CM-LSZH dual rated jacket are available

Cat.8 S/FTP 24AWG Patch Cord
Other Products
Cat.8 S/FTP 24AWG Patch Cord
4P Cat.8 S/FTP 22 AWG Screened Solid Cable
30W POE Injector, Gigabit #PSE301G
MTP/MPO Array Cable   #FPCCFFB
802.3af POE Splitter with Micro USB cable, 5V/2A  #PD2052U
90° Tool Free Keystone Jack  #CKJ32F
Cat.8 (6A) 180° Tool Free Keystone Jack, Shielded #CKJ58FS
1 of 2