backpic
Product Ranges
IP Surveillance, Access Control, Transmission, Building Automation
Contact Us
  • Antaira Technologies, Co., Ltd.

  • Country: Taiwan
  • City: Taipei
  • Address: 9F.-1, No.43, Fuxing Rd., Xindian Dist., New Taipei City 231, Taiwan
  • Contact Person: Marketing Antaira


Recommended for You



Antaira Introduces New Version 100Tx Industrial Unmanaged Switches

Antaira Technologies is a leading developer of Industrial Networking and Device connectivity solutions for harsh environment applications and is proud to introduce a New Version Series of 100Tx Industrial Unmanaged Switches with the latest IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) technologies, Fiber Optics (SC/ST), and various power input options from 12~36VDC to 48~55VDC in order to support long term product assurance to the Industrial Automation market. In addition, the entire new version series provides a new feature with Network Broadcast Storm Protection, and Port Break Alarm solutions, and offers both standard operating temperature models in -10 to 70 degree C, and Extended Operating Temperature models in -40 to 75 degree C.

The New Version 100Tx Fast Ethernet Industrial Unmanaged Switch Series
Antaira delivers new LNX-0501 and LNX-0602 series models with 4-port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet and 1 or 2-port 100Fx Fiber (SC/ST type connectors) in Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km) options. These 2 series versions come with Dual Power Input that supports 12~48VDC, and a built-in relay for a Port-Break Alarm solution.
The LNX-0501 and LNX-0602 series provide users more Ethernet connectivity with 100Tx and 100Fx Fiber for distance extension solutions. Plus, the wide range Operating Temperature design increases the flexibility to support any Industrial Applications in extreme ambient weather environments.

The New Version 100Tx Fast Ethernet with IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) Industrial Unmanaged Switches series
Antaira delivers new PSE (Power Source Equipment) LNP-0500, LNP-0501, LNP-0602, LNP-0800, and LNP-0802 series models with the latest IEEE 802.3at (PoE+) technology in which each 10/100Tx Ethernet port provides a maximum 30W power output solution to support any PD (Powered-Devices) in any standard 802.3af (PoE) or 802.3at (PoE+) design equipment. These new PoE+ version series switches provide various models to support different 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet with PoE+ from 4-port up to 8-port, and 1 or 2-port 100Fx Fiber (SC/ST type connectors) in Multi-mode (2Km) or Single-mode (30Km) options. All series versions come with Dual Power Input that supports from 12~36VDC to 48~55VDC solutions, and a built-in relay for a Port-Break Alarm solution.
These new Industrial PoE+ Unmanaged Switch series provide more 100Tx Fast Ethernet ports with PoE+ for any Industrial Applications’ that requires connectivity expansion, plus flexible 100Fx Fiber model options to extend & network field site Ethernet Equipment with a Remote Control Center. The wide range Operating Temperature design increases the flexibility & reliability to support any Industrial Applications in extreme ambient weather environments.

For more details about Antaira’s New Version 100Tx Unmanaged Switches, please feel free to visit our website at www.antaira.com.tw; or contact us at info@antaira.com.tw or +886-2-2218-9733.

About Antaira Technologies, Inc Antaira is a major leading developer and supplier of Industrial Device Networking and Industrial Communication products. Antaira’s Turnkey Network Connectivity Solutions include Industrial Ethernet Switches, Industrial Ethernet Media Converters, Industrial Wireless 802.11, Industrial Serial Communications, and Industrial Embedded Computing.
More News