backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Transmission
Contact Us
  • OT SYSTEMS LTD.

  • Country: Hong Kong
  • City: Hong Kong
  • Address: Unit 1023, 10/F, Landmark North, 39 Lung Sum Avenue, Sheung Shui, N.T., Hong Kong
  • Contact Person: Darius Lukocius


Recommended for You



Key Specifications
The FTD110DACB series supports optical transmission of 8-bit PCM coded video, bi-directional data, 24-bit PCM coded audio and contact closure through one multimode or singlemode optical fiber.

It provides a cost-effective solution for complicated surveillance or communication systems where only limited fiber is available for simultaneous transmission of multiple signals. It is available in standalone or card module.

OT Systems FTD110DACB: 8-bit Digital 1-ch Video with Bi-directional Data, Audio & Contact Closure
Other Products
OT Systems All-In-One Rapid Deployment CCTV Systems
OT Systems ET162162-S: Industrial Rack-mount 16-ch Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter
OT Systems ET4200CPp-RS16: Ethernet over Coax Receiver with PoC
OT Systems ET4222PpH-S-DR: Hardened Self-Configured Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE+
OT Systems ET22161: Unmanged 16-port Optical Ethernet Switch
OT Systems ET161161-S: Industrial Rack-mount 16-ch SFP Ethernet Media Converter
OT Systms ET1212PpH-S-DR: Hardened Gigabit SFP Ethernet Media Converter with PoE+
1 of 4