backpic
Product Ranges
Key Components, Key Components, CCTV, Transmission
Contact Us
  • VOSCOM TECHNOLOGIES

  • Country: China
  • City: HANGZHOU
  • Address: Baiyun Building 1-1107,No.176 Tiancheng Road,
  • Contact Person: Dennis Chen
Key Specifications
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter VOS-1000FT/R can transmission 1-Channel digital composite video over Fiber for fixed camera, no audio, no data.

Stand-alone or rack-mount. All units of VOS-1000FT/R come in an insert card version. The cards can be inserted into our 14-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage (VOS-CH02 or VOS-CH04).

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode, VOS-1000FT/R only can support FC/PC connector, can be used in Daisy-Chain system (Need to customize) The Transmission distance range according to the Optical Budget. Manufacturer''s standard is: Single-mode 20km.

? Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection

? Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber

? Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems

? Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km

? Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km

? LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters

? No EMI or RFI and no ground loops

? Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)

? Stand alone or rack-mount

? Produce according to customer''s specifications,providing OEM

Note: Due to continuous improvement, all fiber optic converters product specifications are subject to change without further notice.

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - 1 Channel Video over Fiber
Related Products
DVI over Fiber, DVI Fiber Optic Exnteders
VGA Fiber Optic Extenders
Fiber Optic Multiplexer, 16-Channel Video Multiplexer
Video Transmitter over Fiber - 4 Channels Video & Data
2-Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver
Fiber Optic Video Transmitter - 1 Channel Video over Fiber
1 of 1