backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Transmission, Building Automation
Contact Us
  • Korenix Technology Co., Ltd.

  • Country: Taiwan
  • City: New Taipei City
  • Address: 14F., No.213, Sec. 3, Beixin Rd., Xindian Dist.,
  • Contact Person: Sharon Liu
Key Specifications
JetNet 4510 is an industrial Managed Fast Ethernet Switch, designed with 7 10/100TX and 3 10/100 RJ-45/100FX SFP combo ports. The 3 combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging different types of 100MM SFP modules, which can support 2KM in Multi-Mode or 120KM in Single-Mode.

-IP31 rugged aluminum case

-Supports LLDP and Korenix NMS software for auto-topology visualization and efficient group management

-Supports Modbus TCP/IP for Factory Automation

-Advanced Security

JetNet 4510/4510-w Industrial 10-port Managed Fast Ethernet Switch
Other Products
JetWave 2450 v2
JetNet 7014G Industrial 10 GbE/TX, 4GbE/SFP Managed Switch
JetNet 7310G Industrial 10 ports Gigabit Managed PoE Switch
JetNet 6828Gf Industrial 28G L3 Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch
JetNet 6728G Industrial 28G Full Gigabit Managed 16/24 PoE Plus Ethernet Switch
JetPort 5801 V3 1-port RS-232/422/485 wireless Serial Device Server
JetNet 7714G-M12 HVDC Industrial 10 FE/8 PoE, 4GbE, Managed L3 Routing Switch
1 of 7