backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Access Control, Intrusion Detection, Intercoms, Transmission, Management Platform, Security Services, Police Equipment, Fire & Safety
Contact Us
  • Changzhou Hengsion Electronic S&T Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: Changzhou
  • Address: B.P.6F Tian''''An Industrial Country,Tongjiang Middle Road,Hi-Tech Zone,Changzhou,China
  • Contact Person: sannie chan
Key Specifications
It converts Ethernet electrical signals into optical signals for transmission via 1-2 fibers in the form of optical pulse. It''''s Safety, Reliability, Transmission Speed and Range are all suitable for LAN, MAN networking.

Fiber Interface ST

Fiber Type Single mode

Center Wavelength 1310nm

Transmission Distance 25KM

Minimum transmit power -19.0dbm

Maximum transmit power -14.0dbm

Receiver Sensitivity -31.0dbm

Allowed link loss 12.0dbm

10M /100M Self-Adapt Single Fiber Dual-Direction Single-Mode
Other Products
Hengsion 3G/HD-SDI Video Optical Transceivers
Hengsion 3G/SD/HD-SDI Optical Transceiver
Hengsion DDT-D-T/R1001DBSF Fiber Optical Transceiver
Fiber Optic Transceiver (8V+1D)
Video Transimisson Equipment-4V1D
10M /100M Self-Adapt Single Fiber Dual-Direction Single-Mode
Mini video optical converter 16V
1 of 2