backpic
Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Transmission
Contact Us
  • OT SYSTEMS LTD.

  • Country: Hong Kong
  • City: Hong Kong
  • Address: Unit 1023, 10/F, Landmark North, 39 Lung Sum Avenue, Sheung Shui, N.T., Hong Kong
  • Contact Person: Darius Lukocius

OT Systems introduces the smallest hardened grade gigabit media converters!

The smallest hardened grade gigabit media converters - Designed for IP surveillance applications

ET1111H and ET1212H Series are designed to offer customer the flexibility of connecting IP devices with different types of fiber link (single-mode/multi-mode, 1/2 core) to extend the transmission distance up to 20Km. The rugged aluminum alloy housing and the circuit design enable them to work well in any critical environment. The sleek micro size cases are the ideal solutions for easy installation within most camera housings. It is able to install in a 19” rack (MR-C10) to provide a clean and tidy solutions for multiple fiber links in limited space.

*ET1111H Series
Hardened Microtype 100Base-TX to 100BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter
*ET1212H Series
Hardened Microtype 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Ethernet Media Converter

For product inquiry or more information about us, please email to sales@ot-systems.com or visit www.ot-systems.com.

Visit us at upcoming trade shows: ISC West 2015 (OT Systems Booth# 21125); IFSEC International (OT Systems Booth# F345)
More News