Products
Product Profile
10/100M  WDM Fiber media converter
10/100M WDM Fiber media converter
Inquire Now
Product Specifications
  • Main features:

    1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.

    2. Contains a highly efficient SDRAM data storage space and an 1K look-up table, 4-way hash is built in.

    3. IEEE802.3 X for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.

    4. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.

    5. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

    Technical parameters:

    1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard. IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard, IEEE 802.3z standard

    2.Connectors:one UTP RJ-45 connector,oneSC/ST connector or one LC connector.

    3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

    4. Power supply parameter:outside: 5V DC 1A

    5. Environmental temperature: 0℃-60℃

    6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%

    7. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable

    8. Transfer fiber:

    multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm

    single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

    9. Dimensions:94mm x 71mm x 26mm