Product Ranges
CCTV, Transmission
Contact Us
  • VADSYS Digital Sysytem Technology Co.,Ltd

  • Country: China
  • City: Sichuan
  • Address: No.536 , Section one, Kong Gang First Road.Southwest Hang Kong Gang.China 610211
  • Contact Person: Joseph Lee
Key Specifications

1.Transmits 8 channel 10 bit baseband uncompressed camera video, 3 channel 24 bit digital encoded audio,8 channel PTZ control data(RS-232,RS-422,RS-485 2-wire or 4-wire) via one single-mode(or multi-mode) optic fiber

2.Video:10 bit video digital encode, weighted SNR>67dB, D.G <1[%], D.P < 1 degree,input video signal auto matic control (AGC), lightning-proof chip on port

3.Audio:600 or 100K ohm balance or unbalance, weighted SNR>70dB

4.Data: full range of control data protocol (RS232,RS422,RS485 2-wire or 4-wire),up to 115Kbs data rate, lightning-proof chip on port

5.Optical(fiber): wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm, single-mode or multi-mode fiber availiable

6.Operating temperature: -40c to 70c

7.MTBF > 10000hours

8.Three years warrantee

9.Hot swappable,plug-and-play

10.Plug-in cards support stand-alone,1U 19" rack mount or 4U 19" rack mount chassis

8ch video fiber optic transceiver
Related Products
Ethernet over coaxial (EOC, master and slave)
Ethernet coaxial cable Extender
One-Channel Fiber Optic Converter
HDCCTV HDSDI fiber optic converter
8 video with data fiber optic converter
1 video 1 data fiber optic converter
650TVL Fixed Camera
1 of 3