Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Transmission
Contact Us

  • Country: Australia
  • City: Sydney
  • Address: PO BOX 891, Mona Vale, NSW 1660, Australia
  • Contact Person: Doug Mears
Key Specifications

* Any network utilising a mix of copper and fiber

* Industrial IP communications

Features & Benefits:

* Complies with the IEEE 802.3 standard.

* Supports network traffic of 10 or 100Mbps.

* Automatic TP setup: no need for crossover cables.

* Auto-sensing of half or full duplex operation.

* Automatic setup for 10 or 100Mbps on copper side.

* Available for singlemode, multimode operation over a variety of link budgets

* Available for operation over 1 or 2 fibers.

* Powered by non critical 12VDC supplies

* Operates over the temperature range of -40 to +75 DegreeC

* Available with one (OSD2041) or four (OSD2044) copper ports

OSD2041/4 10/100BaseT-Tx to 100Base-Fx Media Converter
Related Products
Optical OSD2244 Ethernet Switch
OSD2041/4 10/100BaseT-Tx to 100Base-Fx Media Converter
OSD732T / 732R Telephone Modem Pair
OSD330T / 330R RGB / XGA Video Transmission System
OSD481 / 483 CATV / MATV Modem Pair
OSD1250 RS232 / RS422 / RS485 Redundant Ring, Bus or Star Modem
OSD365 Micro Video Transmitter
1 of 2