Product Ranges
CCTV, IP Surveillance, Transmission
Contact Us

  • Country: Australia
  • City: Sydney
  • Address: PO BOX 891, Mona Vale, NSW 1660, Australia
  • Contact Person: Doug Mears
Key Specifications

* Line/PABX - Telephone Links

* Telephone - Telephone Intercom Links

* ITS Emergency Telephone System

* PABX Entension for Remote Location

* Secure Networks

Features & Benefits:

* Interfaces with any touchtone telephone and PABX systems

* Available with operating wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm

* Duplex communcation on one or two optical fibers

* Operates with both singlemode and multimode fibers over up to 50km

* Available in both standalone module or rack-mount card

* Fully digital transmission

OSD732T / 732R Telephone Modem Pair
Related Products
Optical OSD2244 Ethernet Switch
OSD2041/4 10/100BaseT-Tx to 100Base-Fx Media Converter
OSD732T / 732R Telephone Modem Pair
OSD330T / 330R RGB / XGA Video Transmission System
OSD481 / 483 CATV / MATV Modem Pair
OSD1250 RS232 / RS422 / RS485 Redundant Ring, Bus or Star Modem
OSD365 Micro Video Transmitter
1 of 2